Tuesday, February 20, 2018

ROAD BOWLING RESULTS FEB 20 2018


ROAD BOWLING RESULTS FEB 20 2018

Ardcahan: Daniel Hayes bt Brian Murray; Jan Tessyman bt Kieran Collins.

Ballinacarriga: John Sweetnam bt Donal O'Mahony.

Ballinacurra: Brian Wilmott bt Paddy O'Donoghue 1bwl €1600; David Power bt Aidan O'Donovan l/s €1400.

Bantry: Tim Young bt John Shorten l/s €1600; Aidan Shannon bt Darren Cronin l/s €1640.

Beal na mBlath: James Kelleher bt Sean Nyhan 1bwl €800; Mark Courtney/Eugene Desmond bt Dan O'Donovan/Jim Walsh 1bwl €700; Brendan O'Neill bt Eugene Kiernan l/s €900; John Madden bt Raymond O'Neill 1bwl €540.

Bog Road: Tony Dunlea bt Derry Crowley 1bwl €600; Liam Lynch bt Tom Reaney 1bwl €600.

Clubhouse: Patsy O'Sullivan bt Jim O'Driscoll €300; James O'Driscoll bt Graham O'Sullivan 2bwl €400; Gearoid White bt Seamus O'Sullivan 1bwl €500.

Curraheen: Garret Bourke bt Mick Murphy 1bwl €1000; Noel Hegarty bt Eugene Murphy 1bwl €400.

Derrinasafa: Trevor Deane bt Chris Murray l/s €2220; Alan Butler bt Ritchie Harnedy l/s €1000.

Drimoleague: Paul Kingston bt Chris Cronin l/s.

Dunderrow: Luke Forde bt John Donnellan €600 twice.

Gortroe: Cian Shorten bt Jim Coffey €2800; Timmy O'Connor bt Mark O'Shea.

Grenagh: Michael Murphy bt Dave Fitzgerald twice €640/€900; David Hubbard bt Cian Boyle €4000; Andrew O'Callaghan bt Dave Fitzgerald €1800.

Jagoes Mills:  Billy Burgoyne bt Peter Kelleher l/s twice €1200/€1000.

Lyre: Bernadette Murphy/John Hickey bt Joe Tyner/ Sarah Kelly l/s €900; Maria Nagle/ Peter Nagle bt Martin Murphy/Louise Collins 1bwl €1000; John Connolly/Katie Sexton bt DD Carroll/Mairead O'Driscoll 2bwl €2400; Martin O'Donovan/Emer Wilmott bt Gary Lombard/Emma Fitzpatrick 1bwl €2000; Martin O'Donovan/Emer O'Donovan bt Maria Nagle/Peter Nagle 2bwl €1900;  John Hickey/Bernadette Murphy bt John Connolly/Katie Sexton 2bwl €3300;  Martin O'Donovan/Emer Wilmott bt John Hickey/Bernadette Murphy l/s €2300; DD Carroll/Gerry O'Leary bt Joe Tyner/Robbie Limerick 1bwl €800. 

Phale Road: U16: Anthony Lynch bt Peter Collins bt Jason Harrington; Kieran O'Sullivan bt Luka Bowen; U14; Conor Lucey bt PJ O'Driscoll; Eoin O'Donovan bt Billy Healy; Andy O'Sullivan bt Conor Young; Josh Murphy bt Gearoid Cronin; Tadhg Crowley bt Daniel Ahern; U12; Ronan Coughlan bt Stephen Daly; Cathal Creedon bt Kieran O'Driscoll; Brian Horgan bt Peter O'Sullivan bt Shane Cronin; Barry Murphy bt Eoin Fitzpatrick; U10; Anthony Crowley bt Conor Dooley; David Russell bt Damien Wilmot; Daniel O'Sullivan bt Calum O'Donovan bt Jake Crean; U8; Rory Twohig bt Tom McCarthy; Oisin Murray bt Eoin Murphy; U18/ Junior;  Karen O'Callaghan bt Jessica Baker; Triona Murphy bt Jessica Baker;  U10; Shane Dennehy bt Cathal Creedon; U14 Darragh Dempsey bt Danny O'Donovan; U12; Shane Dennehy bt Cillian Twohig.

Reenascreena: Finbarr Coughlan bt Noel O'Regan 1bwl €1100.

The Pike: Muiris Buttimer bt Frank Kiely l/s €1900.

Timoleague: Jason Buckley bt Timmy O'Sullivan l/s €600; Noel Murphy bt Eamonn Harte 1bwl €320.

Togher Cross: Eoin Murray bt Sean O'Leary €1100; Daniel Hayes bt Donal McCarthy.
It looks like you're using an ad blocker. To maximize the space in your inbox, sign up for Ad-Free Outlook.


Sent from Outlook

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

ROAD BOWLING RESULTS FEB 12 2018

ROAD BOWLING REULSTS FEB 12 2018


Ardcahan:  Diarmuid Cronin bt Dan O'Donovan 1bwl €500.

Castletownkenneigh: James O'Donovan bt Martin Coppinger 1bwl €6000; Jim Coffey bt Ger O'Driscoll 2bwl €2200; Christy Mullins bt Sean Murphy l/s €5200.

Clubhouse: Finbarr Lynch bt Jimmy Collins 1bwl €1100.

Curraheen: David Walsh bt Daniel Twomey l/s €800.

Derrinasafa: Pat Daly bt Donal Crowley 2bwl €1200. 

Durrus: Flor O'Sullivan bt David O'Brien €820; Adrian Buttimer bt Chris Murray 2bwl €1800. 

Lyre: Gavin Twohig bt Aidan Murphy 1bwl €2100; Mick Casey bt Tom Browne 2bwl €1400.

Marsh Road: Donnacha O'Brien bt James Cooney 2bwl €2400; Liam Hurley/Gerry O'Sullivan bt Robbie Limerick/Jim Hayes l/s €500.

Newcestown: Paul Twomey bt John Madden l/s €1000; John Madden bt Paul Twomey l/s €1000. 

Rosscarbery: Eamonn Bowen bt Michael Bohane l/s €1100; Noel O'Regan bt Con O'Sullivan 1bwl €700.

Timoleague: Gearoid Harrington bt Brendon Buckley €400.

Togher Cross: John Murphy bt Connie O'Driscoll 1bwl; Gareth Crowley bt Dan O'Sullivan; James O'Driscoll bt Kieran O'Brien.

Waterloo: Tony Dunlea bt Burt Randall 1bwl €3600; Cian Boyle bt Vincent Kiely 1bwl €3000; Kevin Ruby bt Finbarr Ross l/s €1400; Stephen Bowen bt Derry Crowley l/s bt Cellie Spillane 2bwl €1300; David Hubbard bt Craig Moynihan l/s €2200; Burt Randall bt Gearoid Spillane bt Johnny Byrne €1500; Adrian Callanan bt Andrew O'Callaghan l/s €2200; Tony Dunlea bt John Donnellan bt Liam Scannell 1bwl €2250.



Sent from Outlook

Tuesday, February 6, 2018

ROAD BOWLING RESULTS FEBRUARY 4 2018

ROAD BOWLING RESULTS FEBRUARY 4 2018


Ardcahan: David Walsh bt Michael Carroll 1bwl €1300; Connie O'Driscoll bt Jim Walsh l/s €400. 

Ballinacurra: Flor Crowley bt David Crowley 1bwl €2400; Deckie O'Mahony bt DD Carroll 1bwl €2400.

Ballinagree: John McSullivan/Paul Walsh bt Anthony Cullinane/Donal Cullinane €1100; Anthony Cullinane/Donal Cullinane bt John McSullivan/Paul Walsh €1260.

Ballydehob: Joe O'Brien/Darren Shannon bt Adrian Buttimer/ David Horgan €2400; Adrian Buttimer bt Joe O'Brien l/s €1500.

Bauravilla: Denis Wilmot bt Mick Hurley 1bwl €3260;  DD Carroll/Richard Kingston bt David McCarthy/Liam Hurley l/s €600.

Beal na Marbh: Darren Oliver bt Dave Fitzgerald 1bwl €1200; Liam McCarthy bt Paul Walsh €500.

Beal na mBlath: Timmy Murphy bt Jimmy Collins l/s €2400; Simon O'Connell bt John Madden l/s €1200.

Caheragh: Ger Murray bt Noel O'Regan l/s.

Clubhouse:  Alan Keane bt Vincent Healy €1300: Ciaran Murray bt Timmy Roberts l/s. 

Durrus: Cornelius O'Mahony bt Jan Tesseyman l/s €800; Kieran O'Neill bt Peter Kelly 1bwl €1000.

Grange: Jim Coffey/Denis Harrington bt Frank Kiely/Kenneth Murphy 1bwl €2000; Frank Kiely bt Jim Coffey l/s €1900; Gavin Twohig bt Michael Harrington l/s €9200.

Jagoes Mills: Ken Long bt Fionn Dwyer l/s €400; Martin O'Donovan bt Thomas O'Donovan l/s €1460; Billy Burgoyne bt Declan O'Donovan l/s €840; Brendan O'Neill bt Vincent Kiely 2bwl €200; Billy Burgoyne bt Declan O'Donovan 1bwl €540.

Lyre: David Hegarty bt Conor Sheehy l/s €200; Denis Murphy bt Shane Desmond 2bwl €700.

Newcestown: Jack O'Callaghan bt Mark Courtney l/s €700; Paul Twomey bt Mick O'Callaghan 1bwl €500.

Reenascreena:  Liam Young bt Sean O'Riordan 1bwl €300.

Rosscarbery: Dec O'Donovan bt Alex O'Donovan l/s €3000; Tim Cahalane bt John Connolly 1bwl €1100;  U16; Stephen McSweeney bt Gearoid Hayes; Sean McNulty bt Ryan McSweeney.

Shannonvale: Michael Foley bt John Connolly 1bwl €3600; John Connolly bt Michael Foley l/s €3600; Dylan Harrington bt Jamie Santry l/s €600; Sean Sexton bt Jason Harrington bt Owen Santry.
Templemartin: Liam Scannell bt PJ McCarthy l/s €1200.

Whitechurch: Denis Murphy bt Adrian Callanan 1bwl €1200.



Sent from Outlook